Kundvagnen är tom

CISCO Router/4x GE Line card f 12000

Förstasidan / Kommunikation / Nätverkstillbehör / CISCO Router/4x GE Line card f 12000

CISCO Router/4x GE Line card f 12000 (4GE-SFP-LC= $DEL)

CISCO Router/4x GE Line card f 12000

Artikelnr: 4GE-SFP-LC= $DEL
  • Produkt Diverse
760.028:-
950.035:- inkl. moms
Beskrivning

Cisco XR 12000 and 12000 Series 4-Port Gigabit Ethernet ISE Line Card


4GE-SFP-LC

For service providers who need to cost-effectively scale their Ethernet IP infrastructures in response to growing high-bandwidth and service demands, the Cisco® XR 12000 and 12000 Series Gigabit Ethernet line cards deliver a comprehensive range of features that enable Layer 2 and Layer 3 Ethernet edge applications such as Metro Ethernet aggregation, peering, and Cisco IPv6 services without compromising performance. The advanced features include industry-leading quality of service (QoS), which is ideal for customer service-level agreements (SLAs); packet filtering and Reverse Path Forwarding (RPF); rate limiting to help ensure that all customers are served according to the SLAs; a comprehensive set of Multiprotocol Label Switching (MPLS) features for high-level services to customers; and Ethernet features such as VLANs, source and destination MAC accounting, and jumbo frames.

The Cisco XR 12000 and 12000 Series 4-Port Gigabit Ethernet ISE Line Card (4-port GE ISE card) offers four physical ports that support three types of Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers.

The Cisco 12000 Series Modular Gigabit Ethernet Line Card offers a baseboard with one fixed Gigabit Ethernet port and the flexibility to configure up to three 3-port Gigabit Ethernet port adapters (EPAs).

The transceivers are all hot-swappable and 802.3z-compliant, and they operate in full-duplex mode. Each of the Gigabit Ethernet interfaces can be configured with:

  • 1000BASE-SX-850-nanometer (nm) serial, multimode fiber for 550-meter (m) transmission
  • 1000BASE-LH-1310-nm serial, single-mode fiber for 10-kilometer (km) transmission
  • 1000BASE-ZX-1550-nm serial, single-mode fiber for 70-km transmission

The Cisco 12000 Series 1-Port 10-Gigabit Ethernet Line Card provides one dedicated 10-Gigabit Ethernet port that offers 10-Gigabits-per-second (Gbps) line-rate performance for IP and MPLS traffic.

Features

Feature

Description

Performance
• Line-rate throughput for IP forwarding and MPLS switching
• Dedicated Layer 3 forwarding engine that provides line-rate throughput for all Ethernet frame sizes
• Sustained performance in fully loaded system
• Sustained performance for all IP prefix sizes
• No performance drops as QoS, accounting features, committed access rate (CAR), and access control lists (ACLs) are enabled
Reliability and Availability
• Online insertion and removal (OIR), enabling insertion and removal of line cards and SFP modules without impacting traffic
Network Management
• Cisco IOS® Software command-line interface (CLI)
• Cisco 12000 Manager for configuration, fault, and performance element management
• Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP)
Protocols
• Layer 3 routing protocols: Border Gateway Protocol Version 4 (BGPv4), Open Shortest Path First (OSPF), Intermediate System-to-Intermediate System (IS-IS), Enhanced Interior Gateway Routing Protocol (EIGRP), Routing Information Protocol (RIP), Distributed Forwarding Information Base (FIB) IP switching, Cisco Discovery Protocol, Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP), Routing with Resource Reservation (RRR), and others
• Multicast forwarding with support for source and shared distribution trees and the following protocols: Protocol Independent Multicast-dense mode (PIM-DM); PIM-sparse mode (PIM-SM); Internet Group Management Protocol Versions 1 and 1 (IGMPv1/v2); Cisco Group Management Protocol (GMP); Multiprotocol Border Gateway Protocol (MBGP); Multicast Source Discovery Protocol (MSDP); and others
• Comprehensive MPLS support
• Traffic engineering using RRR
IP and MPLS Traffic Engineering (MPLS TE)
• IP and MPLS load balancing
• MPLS, VPN mapping, and Ethernet over MPLS (EoMPLS)
Statistics and Accounting
• Byte and packet counting per ingress port for IP and MPLS packets
• Packet counting for Modified Deficit Round Robin (MDRR) and Weighted Random Early Detection (WRED)
• Sampled NetFlow (v5 and v8)
Security
• 15,000 xACLs in the ingress side per port and per VLAN; 20,000 entries on ingress and egress at line rate supported on 4-port GE ISE line card
• 1024 ACLs on the egress side on per-port basis
QoS
• 8 queues per port, WRED and MDRR per port and queue
• Rate limiting on the ingress and egress side
• Traffic shaping on the egress side
Ethernet
• 802.1q VLAN support, 1024 VLANs, and jumbo frames
• Source and destination MAC accounting and VLAN accounting
Cisco IPv6
• Provider edge router without compromising performance (supported on 4-port GE ISE line cards)


Specifications

Line Card Description

Forwarding Engine

Cisco IOS Software Release

Chassis Supported

Port Densities

4-Port GE ISE Line Card

Engine 3 (ISE)

12.0(25)S or higher

• Cisco 12404
• Cisco 12006
• Cisco 12406
• Cisco 12010
• Cisco 12410
• Cisco 12810
• Cisco 12016
• Cisco 12416
• Cisco 12816
• Cisco 12404: 12 ports
• Cisco 12006 and 12406: 20 ports
• Cisco 12010, 12410, and 12810: 36 ports
• Cisco 12016, 12416, and 12816: 60 ports
3-Port Modular GE Line Card

Engine 4+

12.0(23)S or higher

• Cisco 12404
• Cisco 12406
• Cisco 12410
• Cisco 12810
• Cisco 12416
• Cisco 12816
• Cisco 12404: 30 ports
• Cisco 12406: 50 ports
• Cisco 12410 and 12810: 80 ports
• Cisco 12416 and 12816: 150 ports
1-Port 10-GE Line Card

Engine 4+

12.0(23)S or higher

• Cisco 12404
• Cisco 12406
• Cisco 12410
• Cisco 12810
• Cisco 12416
• Cisco 12816
• Cisco 12404: 3 ports
• Cisco 12406: 5 ports
• Cisco 12410 and 12810: 8 ports
• Cisco 12416 and 12816: 15 ports


Physical and Electrical Specifications

Line Card

Dimensions

Weight

Power

Route Memory (default, max)

LEDs

4-Port GE ISE Line Card
• Height: 14.5 in. (36.8 cm)
• Depth: 17.5 in. (44.45 cm)
• Width (occupies single thin slot): 1.25 in. (3.2 cm)

6 lb (2.7 kg)

106W maximum

• Default: 512 MB
• Maximum: 1 GB

At each port:

• Link
• Active (port)
• Rx activity
3-Port Modular GE Line Card
• Height: 14.5 in. (36.8 cm)
• Depth: 17.5 in. (44.45 cm)
• Width (occupies single wide slot): 1.75 in. (4.5 cm)

9 lb (4.08 kg) with 3 GE EPAs installed

198W maximum

• Default: 512 MB
• Maximum: 1 GB

At each port:

• Link
• Active (port)
• Rx activity
1-Port 10-GE Line Card
• Height: 14.5 in. (36.8 cm)
• Depth: 17.5 in. (44.45 cm)
• Width (occupies single wide slot): 1.75 in. (4.5 cm)

9 lb (4.08 kg)

196W maximum

• Default: 512 MB
• Maximum: 1 GB

At each port:

• Link
• Active (port)
• Rx activity


Optical Specifications

Line Cards

Tx

Power

Rx

Power

Connector Type

Target Distance*

Wave-length (nm)

Fiber Type

Core Size

 
PTmax (dBm)
PTmin (dBm)
PRmax (dBm)
PRmin (dBm)
         
1000BASE-SX

-4

-9.5

0

-17

LC-duplex

550 m

850

Multimode fiber (MMF)

50.0 microns

1000BASE-LH

-3

-9.5

-3

-19

LC

10 km

1300

Single-mode fiber (SMF)

9/10 microns

1000BASE-ZX

5

0

-3

-23

LC

70 km

1550

SMF

9/10 microns

1x10GE-LR-SC

0.5

-8.2

0.5

-14.4

SC

10 km

1260-1355

SMF

9/10 microns

1x10GE-ER-SC

4

-4.7

-1

-15.8

SC

40 km

1530-1565

SMF

9/10 microns

Även om vi gör vårt bästa för att ge relevant information, så är bilderna bara till för att ge ett generellt intryck, och själva varan behöver nödvändigtvis inte se ut precis som på bilden. Om det är skillnader mellan produktöverskrift, beskrivning och bild, så är det produktöverskriften som gäller. (tex. Pc:n kommer inte nödvändigtvis med monitor även om bilden visar det) Om något är oklart skicka en e-post till oss före du beställer! Vi förbehåller oss för tryckfel, ändringar av priser och specifikationer utan varsel.

Copyright © 2021 WeKuData AB