Kundvagnen är tom

CISCO Sup720 PFC-3BXL Plus 2x1Gig Mem

Förstasidan / Kommunikation / Switchar / CISCO Sup720 PFC-3BXL Plus 2x1Gig Mem

CISCO Sup720 PFC-3BXL Plus 2x1Gig Mem (WS-F6K-PFC3BXL= $DEL)

CISCO Sup720 PFC-3BXL Plus 2x1Gig Mem

Artikelnr: WS-F6K-PFC3BXL= $DEL
EAN: 0746320909134
  • Produkt Modul
  • Portar 0
  • Hastighet 0Mbps
140.562:-
175.702,50 inkl. moms
Beskrivning

The Supervisor Engine 720 builds on the proven Cisco Express Forwarding (CEF) architecture, by supporting centralized forwarding (CEF) and distributed forwarding (dCEF). The variants of PFC3 distinguish the various Supervisor 720 families of engines. There are three flavors, PFC3A, PFC3B and PFC3BXL, correspond to WS-SUP720, WS-SUP720-3B and WS-SUP720-3BXL. The Supervisor Engine 720 family is supported on both operating systems-Cisco Catalyst OS® and Cisco IOS®.

PFC3
The Supervisor Engine 720 features the PFC3, which is equipped with a high-performance ASIC complex supporting a range of hardware-based features. The PFC3 supports routing and bridging, QoS, and multicast packet replication, and processes security policies such as access control lists (ACLs).

The Supervisor engine 720 has a field-upgradeable Policy Feature Card3. The PFC3 is equipped with a high performance ASIC complex supporting a range of hardware based features. The PFC3 supports IPv4, IPv6 routing and bridging functionality, quality of service (QoS) and multicast forwarded and ACL-based policies.

Name

WS-SUP720-3B

WS-SUP720-3BXL

VS-S720-10G-3C *

VS-S720-10G-3CXL*

VSS

No

No

Yes

Yes

Uplinks

2 Gigabit

2 Gigabit

2 SFP based gigabit

1 10/100/100

2 10Gb

2 SFP based gigabit

1 10/100/100

2 10Gb

IPv4 Routing

In hardware

Up to 400 Mpps**

In hardware

Up to 400 Mpps**

In hardware

Up to 450 Mpps**

In hardware

Up to 450 Mpps**

IPv6 Routing

In hardware

Up to 200 Mpps**

In hardware

Up to 200 Mpps**

In hardware

Up to 225 Mpps**

In hardware

Up to 225 Mpps**

L2 Bridging

In hardware

Up to 400 Mpps**

In hardware

Up to 400 Mpps**

In hardware

Up to 450 Mpps**

In hardware

Up to 450 Mpps**

MPLS

MPLS in hardware to enable use of layer 3 VPNs and EoMPLS tunneling. Up to 1024 VRFs with a total of up to 256,000 routes per system.

MPLS in hardware to enable use of layer 3 VPNs and EoMPLS tunneling. Up to 1024 VRFs with a total of up to 1,000,000 routes per system.

MPLS in hardware to enable use of layer 3 VPNs and EoMPLS tunneling. Up to 1024 VRFs with a total of up to 256,000 routes per system.

MPLS in hardware to enable use of layer 3 VPNs and EoMPLS tunneling. Up to 1024 VRFs with a total of up to 1,000,000 routes per system.

GRE

In hardware

In hardware

In hardware

In hardware

NAT

Hardware assisted

Hardware assisted

Hardware assisted

Hardware assisted

MAC Entries

64,000

64,000

96,000

96,000

Routes

256,000 (IPv4); 128,000 (IPv6)

1,000,000 (IPv4); 500,000 (IPv6)

256,000 (IPv4); 128,000 (IPv6)

1,000,000 (IPv4); 500,000 (IPv6)

Netflow Entries

128,000

256,000

128,000

256,000

** Requires DFC3's

Feature

WS-SUP720-3B

WS-SUP720-3BXL

VS-S720-10G-3C*

VS-S720-10G-3CXL*

Layer-3 Classification and Marking Access Control Entries (ACEs)

32 K dedicated for QoS

32K dedicated for QoS

32 K dedicated for QoS

32K dedicated for QoS

Aggregate Rate-Limiting Location

Ingress port or VLAN and egress VLAN or Layer-3 port

Ingress port or VLAN and egress VLAN or Layer-3 port

Ingress port or VLAN and egress VLAN or Layer-3 port

Ingress port or VLAN and egress VLAN or Layer-3 port

Rate-Limiting Level Types

Committed Information Rate (CIR), Peak Information Rate (PIR)

CIR, PIR

CIR, PIR

CIR, PIR

CIR, PIR

Aggregate Traffic Rate-Limiting Policers

1023

1023

1023

1023

Flow-Based Rate-Limiting Method; Number of Rates

Per source address, destination address, or full flow; 64 rates

Per source address, destination address, or full flow; 64 rates

Per source address, destination address, or full flow; 64 rates

Per source address, destination address, or full flow; 64 rates

MAC ACL's Featuring per-Port/per VLAN Granularity

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Feature

WS-SUP720

WS-SUP720-3B

VS-S720-10G-3C*

VS-S720-10G-3CXL*

ACE Counters

No

Yes

Yes

Yes

Port Security

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

IEEE 802.1x and 802.1x Extensions

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

VLAN and Router ACLs and Port ACLs

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Security ACL Entries

32K

32 K

32K

32 K

Reflexive ACLs

128K

128 K

128K

128 K

uRPF Check in Hardware

Up to 6 paths

Up to 6 paths

Up to 6 paths

Up to 6 paths

CPU Rate Limiters (DoS Protection)

10 special case rate limiters plus Control Plane Policing

10 special case rate limiters plus Control Plane Policing

10 special case rate limiters plus Control Plane Policing

10 special case rate limiters plus Control Plane Policing

Private VLANs

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Number of Interfaces with Unique ACLs

512

4000

512

4000

MAC ACLs on IP

No

Yes

No

Yes

Transmission Control Protocol (TCP) Intercept Hardware Acceleration

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Feature

WS-SUP720-3B

WS-SUP720-3BXL

VS-S720-10G-3C*

VS-S720-10G-3CXL*

Interface Support

LAN and WAN interface modules, as applicable

LAN and WAN interface modules as applicable

LAN and WAN interface modules, as applicable

LAN and WAN interface modules as applicable

Label Imposition/Disposition (MPLS-PE), Swapping (MPLS-P)

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Label Distribution Protocol (LDP)

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Tag Distribution Protocol Support (TDP)

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

MPLS VPN

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

VRF Lite

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

QoS Mechanisms Using Experimental (EXP) Bits

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

MPLS-RSVP-TE

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

MPLS Differentiated Services (DiffServ)-Aware Traffic Engineering (MPLS-DS-TE)

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

MPLS Traceroute

Yes, see release notes for details

Yes, see release notes for details

Yes, see release notes for details

Yes, see release notes for details

EoMPLS

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Part Number

Description

WS-SUP720-3BXL

Catalyst 6500/Cisco 7600 Supervisor 720 Fabric MSFC3 PFC3BXL

WS-SUP720-3B

Catalyst 6500/Cisco 7600 Supervisor 720 Fabric MSFC3 PFC3B

WS-SUP720

Catalyst 6500/Cisco 7600 Supervisor 720 Fabric MSFC3 PFC3A

MEM-S3-1GB

Catalyst 6500 1GB SP DRAM for Sup720 and Sup720-3B

MEM-MSFC2-512MB

Catalyst 6500 512MB DRAM on the MSFC2 or SUP720 MSFC3

MEM-MSFC3-1GB

1GB Mem for Sup720, Sup720-3B and MSFC2A

MEM-C6K-CPTFL128M

Cat6500 Sup720 Compact Flash Mem 128MB

MEM-C6K-CPTFL256M

Cat6500 Sup720 Compact Flash Mem 256MB

MEM-C6K-CPTFL512M

Catalyst 6500 Sup720 Compact Flash Mem 512MB

MEM-C6K-CPTFL1GB

Catalyst 6500 Compact Flash Memory 1GB

WS-F6K-PFC3BXL

Sup720 PFC-3BXL Plus 2x1Gig Mem

WS-F6K-PFC3B

Catalyst 6500 Sup720 Policy Feature Card-3B

GLC-LH-SM

Gigabit Ethernet SFP singlemode fiber optics, LC connector LX/LH transceiver

GLC-SX-MM

Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode fiber optics, LC connector SX transceiver

GLC-T

Gigabit Ethernet SFP Category 5 unshielded twisted pair (UTP), RJ-45 connector

GLC-ZX-SM

Gigabit Ethernet SFP singlemode fiber optics, LC connector ZX transceiver

FAN-MOD-3HS

Cisco Catalyst 6503 high-speed fan tray

WS-C6K-6SLOT-FAN2

Cisco Catalyst 6506 high-speed fan tray

WS-C6K-9SLOT-FAN2

Cisco Catalyst 6509 high-speed fan tray

FAN-MOD-09

Cisco Catalyst 6509-NEB-A high-speed fan tray

WS-C6K-13SLT-FAN2

Cisco Catalyst 6513 high-speed fan tray

WS-6509-NEB-UPGRD=

Upgrade to NEB chassis to support Sup720

Även om vi gör vårt bästa för att ge relevant information, så är bilderna bara till för att ge ett generellt intryck, och själva varan behöver nödvändigtvis inte se ut precis som på bilden. Om det är skillnader mellan produktöverskrift, beskrivning och bild, så är det produktöverskriften som gäller. (tex. Pc:n kommer inte nödvändigtvis med monitor även om bilden visar det) Om något är oklart skicka en e-post till oss före du beställer! Vi förbehåller oss för tryckfel, ändringar av priser och specifikationer utan varsel.

Copyright © 2021 WeKuData AB